Tender for Removing of Existing Damaged False Ceiling and Providing ...

The HYDERABAD METROPOLITAN WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Removing of Existing Damaged False Ceiling and Providing and Fixing False Ceiling at all Heights with 15Mm Thick Eco-Friendly Integral Densified Board/Tegular Edged Light Weight Calcium Silicate False... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 614656 | Ref ID: 122986298).

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Removing of Existing Damaged False Ceiling and Providing and Fixing False Ceiling at all Heights with 15Mm Thick Eco-Friendly Integral Densified Board/Tegular Edged Light Weight Calcium Silicate False...

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2025

Deadline: 28 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122986298

Notice Ref. No.: EP No.68/CGM (E)/TC/T1/TD-I/2025-26, Dated:19/07/2025.

Tender Value: ₹ 3397324.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Removing of existing damaged false ceiling and providing and fixing false ceiling at all heights with 15mm thick eco-friendly integral densified Board/tegular edged light weight calcium silicate false ceiling tiles having non cementitious calcium silicate reinforced with fibers and natural fillers with recycled content of more than 50% False ceiling tiles of size 595x595 mm of approved texture, design and pattern having NRC for the in Asifnagar filter beds including carting of dismantling materials under AF Beds Section, SD-II, Transmission Division No.I, Himayathsagar Tender Category Works
Tender Dates : Bid Submission Start Date & Time
19/07/2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
28/07/2025 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
90
Tender Category : Works
Type of Work : Similar Works

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections