Tender for Removing the Existing Curtains and Sitc of Fire Retardant...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Removing the Existing Curtains and Sitc of Fire Retardant Fabric on Curtain on the Stage of Auditorium for the Convocation Programme at Jipmer Campus, Puducherry during the Year 2025-26. in Puducherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 123699 | Ref ID: 124721554). The estimated tender value is ₹ 561499, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11230.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Removing the Existing Curtains and Sitc of Fire Retardant Fabric on Curtain on the Stage of Auditorium for the Convocation Programme at Jipmer Campus, Puducherry during the Year 2025-26.

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2025

Deadline: 22 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124721554

Notice Ref. No.: 29/EE(Puducherry)/AE-I/CPWD/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 561499

Tender EMD: ₹ 11230

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Removing the Existing Curtains and SITC of fire retardant fabric on curtain on the stage of Auditorium for the convocation programme at JIPMER campus, Puducherry during the year 2025-26.
Subwork/Packages: Removing the Existing Curtains and SITC of fire retardant fabric on curtain trollies on the stage of Auditorium for the convocation programme at JIPMER Campus, Puducherry during the year 2025-26.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Others
Tender ID: 123699
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 19/08/2025 14:52
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 22/08/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 11, 230
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 5, 61, 499
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 21/09/2025 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections