Tender for Remover Brake Shoe Return Spring, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Remover Brake Shoe Return Spring, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7013335 | Ref ID: 132227755).

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cattle Catcher Vehicle (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cattle Catcher Vehicle (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Remover Brake Shoe Return Spring, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2025

Deadline: 27 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132227755

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7013335

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LV7 STLN P3403255
BOQ Title: Cattle Catcher Vehicle (V4)
Item Title: Remover Brake Shoe Return Spring
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 17-12-2025 2:19 PM
End Date: 27-12-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: - Hot Case (V2), Fixed Compactor Transfer Stations with Shifting Mechanism, Soap Dish - Case, Automatic Transfer Switching Equipment (ATSE) Conforming to IS/IEC 60947, Cloth Dryer Stand, BEARING ISOLATOR Searched String: SWITCH ASSY CHANGE OVER Cross over bench Searched String: STRATER KIT PINION DR...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections