Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Removal/Transportation of Silt, Mud and Water Algae from Cooling Tower, Cw System and Various Water Retaining Structures of Unit - 8 at Wtps. (As and when Required).
Posting Date: 03 Aug 2026
Deadline: 24 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146453527
Notice Ref. No.: E-Tender Notice No:- WTPS/W/ET/03/2026/For civil works-2/RFQ-76953
Tender Value: ₹ 999756.80
Tender EMD: ₹ 29993
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Removal/Transportation of Silt, Mud and Water Algae from Cooling Tower, Cw System and Various Water Retaining Structures of Unit - 8 at Wtps. (As and when Required).
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 03-08-2026 12:00
Bid document download End Date : 24-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 24-08-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 29, 993
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 770
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections