Tender for Removal of grid ceiling, Qty: 1020 Sft, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Removal of grid ceiling, Qty: 1020 Sft, (BOQ Item #10) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6886105 | Ref ID: 130093155). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12000.

The tender is published on 13 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from As per BoQ, Prefab Hut / House of Size 4.88 M X 19.52 M (as per GeM Drawing) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar As per BoQ, Prefab Hut / House of Size 4.88 M X 19.52 M (as per GeM Drawing) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Removal of grid ceiling, Qty: 1020 Sft, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 13 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130093155

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6886105

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Removal of damaged ceiling
BOQ Title: As per BoQ, Prefab Hut / House of Size 4.88 M X 19.52 M (as per GeM Drawing)
Item Title: Removal of grid ceiling
Item Quantity: 1020
Unit of Measure: Sft
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 13-11-2025 11:57 AM
End Date: 24-11-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 12000
BOQ Title: As per BoQ

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections