Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Removal of Existing Seized /Corroded /Broken Rail Screw in Psc Sleeper in Point and Crossing, Lubrication of Rail Joints, In-Situ Reconditioning of Mci Insert, Welding of Broken Slide Chair, Drilling....
Posting Date: 23 Aug 2025
Deadline: 15 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 125034748
Notice Ref. No.: E-R-T-49-25-26
Tender Value: ₹ 18006271.50
Tender EMD: ₹ 240000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Removal of existing seized /corroded /broken rail screw in PSC sleeper in point and crossing, Lubrication of rail joints, In-situ reconditioning of MCI insert, welding of broken slide chair, drilling and cleaning of old holes in PSC sleeper under jurisdiction of DEN/II/Raipur."
Renewal of seized Plate/Rail screws on PSC Sleepers by using gas or any approved methods, duly drilling holes in broken screw and removing existing screw pieces from the holes along with existing dowels and ï¬xing new contractor's dowels (procured from RDSO approved sources) and grouting around dowel with Epoxy materials of approved speciï¬cation and reï¬xing new Railway's rail/Plate screws duly greasing the screw with speciï¬ed grease with all contractor's materials, consumables, tools & plants, labour with all lead, lift. Note: 1.Seized screws shall be identiï¬ed and marked by JE/P.Way and veriï¬ed at minimum SSE/P.Way In charge) level. 2. Due care shall be taken to avoid any damage to the sleeper 3.A penalty of 50% of the basic cost of new sleeper in nearest sleeper factory shall be levied on each, if sleeper gets damaged in the process. 2 063052 3500.00 Joint 76.53 267855.00 AT Par 267855.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 18006271.50
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DEN2
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 23/08/2025 13:39
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 01/09/2025
Closing Date Time : 15/09/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 240000.00
Notice Documents
Annexure-BPlantMachinery_1-12.pdf
AnnexureVIABidsecurityformat.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections