Tender for Removal of the Existing 200 Mva Single-Phase Transformer ...

The KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD (KSEB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Removal of the Existing 200 Mva Single-Phase Transformer & Installation, Testing & Commissioning of a New 200 Mva Three-Phase Power Transformer at 220Kv Substation, Kundara in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 01/2026-27/SSDK/Transformer Repl. , ET ID:: 2026_KSEB_862025 | Ref ID: 145781972).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Removal of the Existing 200 Mva Single-Phase Transformer & Installation, Testing & Commissioning of a New 200 Mva Three-Phase Power Transformer at 220Kv Substation, Kundara category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Removal of the Existing 200 Mva Single-Phase Transformer & Installation, Testing & Commissioning of a New 200 Mva Three-Phase Power Transformer at 220Kv Substation, Kundara Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Removal of the Existing 200 Mva Single-Phase Transformer & Installation, Testing & Commissioning of a New 200 Mva Three-Phase Power Transformer at 220Kv Substation, Kundara

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145781972

Notice Ref. No.: 01/2026-27/SSDK/Transformer Repl. , ET ID:: 2026_KSEB_862025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Removal of the existing 200 MVA single-phase transformer & installation, testing & commissioning of a new 200 MVA three-phase power transformer at 220kV Substation, Kundara
Publication Date : 2026-07-22

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections