Tender for Removal of compactor per body, Qty: 156 Ea, (BOQ Item #19)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Removal of compactor per body, Qty: 156 Ea, (BOQ Item #19) in East Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7184043 | Ref ID: 136010345).

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Rate Contract for Repair and Maintenance of Modular Furniture, Modular Work Stations (V3) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Mobile Storage Compacto... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Rate Contract for Repair and Maintenance of Modular Furniture, Modular Work Stations (V3) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Mobile Storage Compacto... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Removal of compactor per body, Qty: 156 Ea, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136010345

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7184043

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Removal of compactor per body
BOQ Title: Annual Rate Contract for Repair and Maintenance of Modular Furniture, Modular Work Stations (V3) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Mobile Storage Compacto...
Item Title: Removal of compactor per body
Item Quantity: 156
Unit of Measure: Ea
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 17-02-2026 1:11 PM
End Date: 02-03-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: ANNUAL RATE CONTRACT FOR REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF MODULAR FURNITURE
GeMARPTS Searched: Annual Maintenance service-AIR CONDITIONER, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE FOR Centralised air conditioning system, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products, Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2), Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2), A...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections