Tender for Removal of Color and Odor of Water

The MAHARASHTRA INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION (MIDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Removal of Color and Odor of Water in Baramati, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MIDC_1135294_1 | Ref ID: 112876187). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3974065, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 39800.

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Water Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Water Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Removal of Color and Odor of Water

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2025

Deadline: 23 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112876187

Notice Ref. No.: Maha_MIDC_Bmt_02/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 3974065

Tender EMD: ₹ 39800

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10030

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Baramati Indl. Area...M and R to WSS...Removal of color and odor of water using Bentonite Clay and Polyelectrolyte
Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Organisation Chain: Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation||Chief Engineer Pune Zone||Superintending Engineer Pune-1||Division Baramati
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Jan-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 39, 800
Tender Value in ₹: 39, 74, 065
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 030

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections