Tender for Removal and Re-Installed of Existing 50Kwp Grid Connected...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Removal and Re-Installed of Existing 50Kwp Grid Connected Rooftop Solar Plants Including Solar Pv Modules, Installed on Roof of Law Faculty Building at Hpu Shimla-5 in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HPU_133573_1 | Ref ID: 139124274). The estimated tender value is ₹ 411171, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8200.

The tender is published on 07 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Removal and Re-Installed of Existing 50Kwp Grid Connected Rooftop Solar Plants Including Solar Pv Modules, Installed on Roof of Law Faculty Building at Hpu Shimla-5

Posting Date: 07 Apr 2026

Deadline: 21 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139124274

Notice Ref. No.: Removal and re-installation of existing 50KWp Grid connected rooftop solar plants including solar PV

Tender Value: ₹ 411171

Tender EMD: ₹ 8200

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 350

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Removal and Re-installed of existing 50KWp Grid connected rooftop solar plants including solar PV modules, installed on roof of Law faculty Building at HPU Shimla-5
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Himachal Pradesh University
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Apr-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Apr-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Apr-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 200
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 11, 171
Tender Fee in ₹: 350

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections