Tender for Remote Pencil Cell, Qty: 100 No, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Remote Pencil Cell, Qty: 100 No, (BOQ Item #4) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7961085 | Ref ID: 147958727).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of stationary items, File/Folder (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of stationary items, File/Folder (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Remote Pencil Cell, Qty: 100 No, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147958727

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7961085

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specs
BOQ Title: Procurement of stationary items, File/Folder (V3)
BOQ Title: Procurement of stationary items, File/Folder (V3)
Item Title: Remote Pencil Cell
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 25-08-2026 5:13 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of stationary items
GeMARPTS Searched: (MHA), Office Bags (V2), Leather Watch Straps Searched String: Single Side Desktop Tape Dispenser Desktop Trays or Organizers (V2), Newspaper Reading Stand (V2), Double sided tape, Die Cast Grill Pan, Theft Proof Rifle Racks, Sharping Stone, Auditorium Chair (V2), High Steel Speed Cutters, Metal She...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections