Tender for Remote panel, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #2)

The BRAITHWAITE AND COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Remote panel, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #2) in Hooghly, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6770238 | Ref ID: 127805674). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18000.

The tender is published on 09 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conversion of EOT Crane to Radio controlled Crane, EOT Crane category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conversion of EOT Crane to Radio controlled Crane, EOT Crane Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Remote panel, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 09 Oct 2025

Deadline: 23 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127805674

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6770238

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Remote panel cum selector panel with radio remote control
BOQ Title: Conversion of EOT Crane to Radio controlled Crane, EOT Crane
Item Title: Remote panel
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Lot
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 09-10-2025 11:44 AM
End Date: 23-10-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18000
BOQ Title: Conversion of EOT Crane to Radio controlled Crane
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Installation & Commissioning charges Magazine & Newspaper Racks, Pipe Clamps (V2) Searched String: Supply of Remote panel cum selector panel with radio remote control Humidifier (V2), Advance Fire Monitor (V2) Searched String: Control Panel with cabling & wiring Supply of Contractor...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections