Tender for Remote Optical Control System, Qty: 17 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Remote Optical Control System, Qty: 17 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7894252 | Ref ID: 147448972). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 118500.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of Existing Drone Fabrication Lab, High End Desktop Computer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of Existing Drone Fabrication Lab, High End Desktop Computer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Remote Optical Control System, Qty: 17 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147448972

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7894252

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 118500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Remote Optical Control System
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Existing Drone Fabrication Lab, High End Desktop Computer
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Existing Drone Fabrication Lab, High End Desktop Computer
Item Title: Remote Optical Control System
Item Quantity: 17
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 18-08-2026 12:23 PM
End Date: 29-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 118500
BOQ Title: UPGRADATION OF EXISTING DRONE FABRICATION LAB
GeMARPTS Searched: 16242 (Part 1), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Online UPS (10 KVA) Without Battery, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Online UPS (10 KVA) With Battery, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, upto a...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections