Tender for Remote Operated Wire Cutter, Qty: 4

The CENTRAL INDUSTRIAL SECURITY FORCE (CISF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Remote Operated Wire Cutter, Qty: 4 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6227521 | Ref ID: 120046234). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19200.

The tender is published on 30 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Deep Search Mine / Metal Detector as per (MHA) QRs Explosives / Narcotics Trace Detector Non Linear ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Deep Search Mine / Metal Detector as per (MHA) QRs Explosives / Narcotics Trace Detector Non Linear ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Remote Operated Wire Cutter, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 30 May 2025

Deadline: 20 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120046234

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6227521

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Remote operated wire cutter
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 30-05-2025 12:06 PM
End Date: 20-06-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 19200
GeMARPTS Searched: Remote Wire Cutters (MHA), General Operating Table, Orthopaedic Wire Cutter (V2), Manual Operated Sugercane Bud Cutter, Chaff Cutter, Electrician Scissor, Battery Operated Combitool, Remotely Operated Vehicle, Tractor Operated Reaper

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections