Tender for Remote Operated Surveillance Device, Qty: 1

The GUJARAT POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Remote Operated Surveillance Device, Qty: 1 in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6873583 | Ref ID: 130611207). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 105000.

The tender is published on 21 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Remotely Operated Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Remotely Operated Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Remote Operated Surveillance Device, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 21 Nov 2025

Deadline: 06 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130611207

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6873583

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 105000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Remote Operated Surveillance Device
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 21-11-2025 2:17 PM
End Date: 06-12-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 105000
GeMARPTS Searched: Remotely Operated Vehicle, General Operating Table, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2), Body Worn Camera as per MHA QRs (V3), Body Worn Camera Systems (For RAF) as per MHA QRs, Non Linear Junction Evaluator (NLJE) as per MHA QRs, Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Ale...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections