Tender for Remote Operated Cable Cutter, Qty: 1

The BOKARO STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Remote Operated Cable Cutter, Qty: 1 in West Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5477120 | Ref ID: 113958798).

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Remotely Operated Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Remotely Operated Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Remote Operated Cable Cutter, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2025

Deadline: 08 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113958798

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5477120

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Remote Operated cable cutter
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 25-10-2024 6:37 PM
End Date: 08-02-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Manual Operated Sugercane Bud Cutter, General Operating Table, Remotely Operated Vehicle, Tractor Operated Reaper, Chaff Cutter, Electrician Scissor, Battery Operated Combitool

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections