Tender for Remote controller for drone with display, Qty: 3 Pieces, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Remote controller for drone with display, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7272535 | Ref ID: 136356803).

The tender is published on 22 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 4K Ultra HD Camera Training Drone, Electrical Safety Devices And Accessories (Insulating Mats For Electrical Purposes) ISI Marked to IS... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 4K Ultra HD Camera Training Drone, Electrical Safety Devices And Accessories (Insulating Mats For Electrical Purposes) ISI Marked to IS... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Remote controller for drone with display, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 22 Feb 2026

Deadline: 03 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136356803

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7272535

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Remote controller for drone with display (3.7V 1200mAh Li-on Rechargeable remote battery, 4.3 inch Smart Screen controller)
BOQ Title: 4K Ultra HD Camera Training Drone, Electrical Safety Devices And Accessories (Insulating Mats For Electrical Purposes) ISI Marked to IS...
Item Title: Remote controller for drone with display
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 21-02-2026 1:59 PM
End Date: 03-03-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: 4K Ultra HD Camera Training Drone
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 4K HD Camera Training Drone Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2), Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Unmanned Aerial Vehicle / Drones for Agricultural Purposes (V3), Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections