Tender for Remote Controller All in One RC Simulator USB, Qty: 2 Nos...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Remote Controller All in One RC Simulator USB, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7444795 | Ref ID: 139966290). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drone Components, Unmanned Aerial Vehicle / Drones for Agricultural Purposes (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drone Components, Unmanned Aerial Vehicle / Drones for Agricultural Purposes (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Remote Controller All in One RC Simulator USB, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2026

Deadline: 02 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139966290

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7444795

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Remote Controller All in One RC Simulator USB
BOQ Title: Drone Components, Unmanned Aerial Vehicle / Drones for Agricultural Purposes (V3)
Item Title: Remote Controller All in One RC Simulator USB
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-04-2026 6:14 PM
End Date: 02-05-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: DRONE COMPONENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force), Newton's law of cooling apparatus (University pattern), Electrolyte Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples, Unmanned Aerial Vehicle / Drones for Agricultural Purposes (V3), Plug Cocks for Water Supply ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections