Tender for Remote Control, Qty: 29 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Remote Control, Qty: 29 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7307936 | Ref ID: 136907784).

The tender is published on 02 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from training drone, Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force)... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar training drone, Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force)... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Remote Control, Qty: 29 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 02 Mar 2026

Deadline: 11 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136907784

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7307936

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Trg Drone
BOQ Title: training drone, Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force)...
Item Title: Remote Control
Item Quantity: 29
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 01-03-2026 2:32 PM
End Date: 11-03-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: training drone
GeMARPTS Searched: Anti Drone Gun as per MHA QR, POSTURAL TRAINING MIRROR, Unmanned Aerial Vehicle / Drones for Agricultural Purposes (V3), Weapon Training Chart, Manikins for CPR with Airway Training, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2), Manikin for Basic Life Support Training, Drone or Unmanned Aerial ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections