Tender for Remote control Panel, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The CENTRAL BOARD OF INDIRECT TAXES AND CUSTOMS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Remote control Panel, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6854412 | Ref ID: 129457721).

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Camera for traing halls, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Camera for traing halls, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Remote control Panel, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 25 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129457721

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6854412

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Remote control Panel
BOQ Title: Camera for traing halls, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2)
Item Title: Remote control Panel
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-11-2025 12:46 PM
End Date: 25-11-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Camera for traing halls
GeMARPTS Searched: synthetic web equipment improved version, Manual Needle Cum Syringe Hub Destroyer, USB to Rs 485 Converter (Isolated), Laboratory Desiccator (V2), USB Type External Hard Disk Drive (V2), Retrofit Kit Hub Drive System for Tricycles (ALIMCO), USB Type External Solid State Drive Capacity Greater than 2...

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections