Tender for remote control panel assembly, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #29)

The SARDAR SRAOVAR NARMADA NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for remote control panel assembly, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #29) in Narmada, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7274234 | Ref ID: 136467681). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19000.

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Electrical items spares, Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) ISI Marked to IS 374 Inverter Based LED Street Light (V2) Residual Current... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Electrical items spares, Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) ISI Marked to IS 374 Inverter Based LED Street Light (V2) Residual Current... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: remote control panel assembly, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136467681

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7274234

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: remote control panel assembly
BOQ Title: Supply of Electrical items spares, Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) ISI Marked to IS 374 Inverter Based LED Street Light (V2) Residual Current...
Item Title: remote control panel assembly
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-02-2026 11:06 AM
End Date: 16-03-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 19000
BOQ Title: Supply of Electrical items spares
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC Item (Gujarat Govt), Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854, OEM Spares for Automobiles, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2) as per IS 1554 (Part 1), Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections