Tender for Remote Control Module, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Remote Control Module, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #4) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6538169 | Ref ID: 124035691). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11840.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fat Analyzer, Automatic Fat Analyzer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fat Analyzer, Automatic Fat Analyzer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Remote Control Module, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2025

Deadline: 27 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124035691

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6538169

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11840

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer technical specification of fat analyzer
BOQ Title: Fat Analyzer, Automatic Fat Analyzer
Item Title: Remote Control Module
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 06-08-2025 11:42 AM
End Date: 27-08-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 11840
BOQ Title: Fat Analyzer
GeMARPTS Searched: Automatic Fat Analyzer, Water Quality Meters / Analyzers, Automatic Fat Analyzer (FSSAI), Body Composition Analyzer, logic analyzer, Biogas analyzer, Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer (V2), Signal Analyzer, Spectrum Analyzers and Vector Network Analyzers, Visual Field Analyzer (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections