Tender for Remote Control with camera, Qty: 1 Ea, (BOQ Item #7)

The NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Remote Control with camera, Qty: 1 Ea, (BOQ Item #7) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7888881 | Ref ID: 146777327).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Flight Controller, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Wireless Controller category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Flight Controller, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Wireless Controller Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Remote Control with camera, Qty: 1 Ea, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146777327

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7888881

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Remote Control with camera
BOQ Title: Flight Controller, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Wireless Controller
Item Title: Remote Control with camera
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Ea
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-08-2026 11:56 AM
End Date: 17-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: FLIGHT CONTROLLER
GeMARPTS Searched: Wireless Controller, magnetic stirrers, PID Controller, LCR Meter, Temperature Controller, Sanitary Napkins Incinerator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Motorized Pipette Controller, Temperature humidity controller, Hybrid Charge Controller, Laboratory Incubators

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections