Tender for Remote Area Light, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The GENERAL ADMINISTRATION DEPARTMENT (GAD), GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Remote Area Light, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Dantewada, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7855006 | Ref ID: 146384757). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Flood Disaster Management Kit Accessories, Manila Ropes (V5) ISI marked to IS 1084 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Flood Disaster Management Kit Accessories, Manila Ropes (V5) ISI marked to IS 1084 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Remote Area Light, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146384757

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7855006

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Intelligent Control System which calculates and displays current battery life. Additionally, it allows the user to regulate the intensity of the light
BOQ Title: Flood Disaster Management Kit Accessories, Manila Ropes (V5) ISI marked to IS 1084
Item Title: Remote Area Light
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 31-07-2026 3:40 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10000
BOQ Title: FLOOD DISASTER MANAGEMENT KIT ACCESSORIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Rubber Gloves Conforming to IS 4149, Single Use Medical Examination Gloves Conforming to IS 15354 (Part 1), Post Mortem Rubber Gloves as per IS 4149, Gloves -Handicraft, Cricket gloves, Taekwondo Gloves, Rubberized Weight Dumbbells, Shooting gloves Searched String: REMOTE AREA LIGHT Remote Controlle...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections