Tender for Remote and Touch per for Interactive smart display, Qty: ...

The THE GANDHIGRAM RURAL INSTITUTE-DEEMED TO BE UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Remote and Touch per for Interactive smart display, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #5) in Dindigul, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7312323 | Ref ID: 136968694).

The tender is published on 03 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 75 inch Interactive Board, Interactive Panels with CPU category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 75 inch Interactive Board, Interactive Panels with CPU Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Remote and Touch per for Interactive smart display, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 03 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136968694

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7312323

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the Specification by Quotation
BOQ Title: 75 inch Interactive Board, Interactive Panels with CPU
Item Title: Remote and Touch per for Interactive smart display
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-03-2026 6:29 PM
End Date: 23-03-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: 75 inch Interactive Board
GeMARPTS Searched: Multimedia Projector (MMP), Projector Screen (V2), Projector Lamps, Projector Mounting Stand (V2), Profile Projector (Version 2), Floor Mounted Horizontal Profile projector, Computer Keyboards, Keyboards and Mouse Combo (V2) Searched String: Air Conditioner Panel Air Conditioner, Hot air oven, Preci...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections