Tender for Remelting work 2, Qty: 5760 Bag, (BOQ Item #13)

The UTTAR PRADESH COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORIES FEDERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Remelting work 2, Qty: 5760 Bag, (BOQ Item #13) in Bijnor, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7943284 | Ref ID: 147647917).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wheel Worm category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wheel Worm Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Remelting work 2, Qty: 5760 Bag, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147647917

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7943284

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: During the crushing season 2026-27, as per the instructions of the Chief Chemist, remelting of Brown Sugar produced in the previous year 2025-26 and washing and drying the empty bags and thereafter depositing them in the store. (50 kg bag)
BOQ Title: Wheel Worm
BOQ Title: Wheel Worm
Item Title: Remelting work 2
Item Quantity: 5760
Unit of Measure: Bag
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 20-08-2026 5:12 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Hiring of Upholstery Service - Cleaning and Dry Cleaning, OBHS and Related Service for Railways (New Version 2.0), Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based, Haulage & Housekeeping Services, Laundry Service - Commercial/Residential/Transport/Industrial Purpose, Public Toilet Upke...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections