Tender for Remaining work under the Jal Jeevan Mission, including th...

The Public Health Engineering Division, Silver Rajnandgaon, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Remaining work under the Jal Jeevan Mission, including the installation of UPVC/HOPE pipelines, construction of high-level reservoirs, switch rooms, boundary walls, supply and installation of submersible pumps in Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Third Tender Invitation Notice | Ref ID: 146707897).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Remaining work under the Jal Jeevan Mission, including the installation of UPVC/HOPE pipelines, construction of high-level reservoirs, switch rooms, boundary walls, supply and installation of submersible pumps category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Remaining work under the Jal Jeevan Mission, including the installation of UPVC/HOPE pipelines, construction of high-level reservoirs, switch rooms, boundary walls, supply and installation of submersible pumps Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Remaining work under the Jal Jeevan Mission, including the installation of UPVC/HOPE pipelines, construction of high-level reservoirs, switch rooms, boundary walls, supply and installation of submersible pumps

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146707897

Notice Ref. No.: Third Tender Invitation Notice

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender involves the remaining work under the Jal Jeevan Mission, including the installation of UPVC/HOPE pipelines, construction of high-level reservoirs, switch rooms, boundary walls, supply and installation of submersible pumps, and other related works. The project also includes testing, a 3-month trial run, and 6 months of operation and maintenance.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections