Tender for Remaining Work of Studio Room (Providing Fixing/Installat...

The EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Remaining Work of Studio Room (Providing Fixing/Installation of Audio System Andacoustic Work) at Kskv-Ku Campus, Bhujkachchh. in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 279126 | Ref ID: 136277956). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2312025.22, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24000.

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Remaining Work of Studio Room (Providing Fixing/Installation of Audio System Andacoustic Work) at Kskv-Ku Campus, Bhujkachchh. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Remaining Work of Studio Room (Providing Fixing/Installation of Audio System Andacoustic Work) at Kskv-Ku Campus, Bhujkachchh. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Remaining Work of Studio Room (Providing Fixing/Installation of Audio System Andacoustic Work) at Kskv-Ku Campus, Bhujkachchh.

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136277956

Notice Ref. No.: 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 2312025.22

Tender EMD: ₹ 24000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Remaining Work of Studio Room (Providing Fixing/Installation of Audio System Andacoustic Work) at Kskv-Ku Campus, Bhujkachchh.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Audio-Visual Equipment
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 20-02-2026 21:00
Bid document download End Date : 02-03-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 02-03-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 24, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 770

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections