Tender for Remaining Work of Distribution System in Sonbhadra Npp Re...

The UTTAR PRADESH JAL NIGAM (UPJN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Remaining Work of Distribution System in Sonbhadra Npp Reorganization Water Supply Scheme under State Sector Dmf Programme in Pakage 02 Zone 2 and 4 Mainly Testing Commissioning Gap Closing and Leakag... in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UPJNM_1177926_2 | Ref ID: 147481216). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4583480, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 92000.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Remaining Work of Distribution System in Sonbhadra Npp Reorganization Water Supply Scheme under State Sector Dmf Programme in Pakage 02 Zone 2 and 4 Mainly Testing Commissioning Gap Closing and Leakag...

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147481216

Notice Ref. No.: 2010/Q-1/119 dt. 14.08.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 4583480

Tender EMD: ₹ 92000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Remaining Work Of Distribution system in Sonbhadra NPP Reorganization water supply scheme under State Sector DMF Programme in pakage 02 zone 2 and 4 mainly testing commissioning gap closing and leakage rectification of laid water lines DI Pipe
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: U P Jal Nigam (HQ), Lucknow||Chief Engineer (Allahabad)||GM, Ganga Pollution Control Unit, Allahabad||PM, Ganga Pollution Control Unit (I), Allahabad
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 92, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 45, 83, 480
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections