Tender for Remaining Work of Design, Construction, Supply, Testing, ...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Remaining Work of Design, Construction, Supply, Testing, Commissioning of Water Supply Schemes with Electric Driven Pumps and Iron/ Fluoride/ Arsenic Removal Treatment Plant having Technology (Adsorp... in Bhagalpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 130115 | Ref ID: 143271964). The estimated tender value is ₹ 30093031, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 602000.

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Remaining Work of Design, Construction, Supply, Testing, Commissioning of Water Supply Schemes with Electric Driven Pumps and Iron/ Fluoride/ Arsenic Removal Treatment Plant having Technology (Adsorp... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Remaining Work of Design, Construction, Supply, Testing, Commissioning of Water Supply Schemes with Electric Driven Pumps and Iron/ Fluoride/ Arsenic Removal Treatment Plant having Technology (Adsorp... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Remaining Work of Design, Construction, Supply, Testing, Commissioning of Water Supply Schemes with Electric Driven Pumps and Iron/ Fluoride/ Arsenic Removal Treatment Plant having Technology (Adsorp...

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2026

Deadline: 21 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143271964

Notice Ref. No.: 04/MUNG/PHED/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 30093031

Tender EMD: ₹ 602000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Remaining Work of Design, Construction, Supply, Testing, Commissioning of Water Supply Schemes with Electric Driven Pumps and Iron/ Fluoride/ Arsenic Removal Treatment Plant having Technology (Adsorption/ Nano Technology) of Csir or Certified by Csir or any other Technology Endorsed/ Approved by Goi in the Fluoride Affected Habitations/ Wards of Districts of Bihar on Turn-Key Basis with 03 Months Trial Run after Commissioning and Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of 60 Months after Successful Completion of Trial Run Period under Mukhmantri Nishchay (Quality Affected) Yojna and some Yogjna Need to be Operation and Maintenance for Four Year and Three Months under P.H. Division, Munger for Year 2026-27.
Remaining Work of Design, Construction, Supply, Testing, Commissioning of Water Supply Schemes with Electric Driven Pumps and Iron/ Fluoride/ Arsenic Removal Treatment Plant having Technology (Adsorption/ Nano Technology) of Csir or Certified by Csir or any other Technology Endorsed/ Approved by Goi in the Fluoride Affected Habitations/ Wards of Districts of Bihar on Turn-Key Basis with 03 Months Trial Run after Commissioning and Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of 60 Months after Successful Completion of Trial Run Period under Mukhmantri Nishchay (Quality Affected) Yojna and some Yogjna Need to be Operation and Maintenance for Four Year and Three Months under P.H. Division, Munger for Year 2026-27.
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Public Health Engineering Department||Bhagalpur Zone||Munger Circle||Munger Division
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Mr ABHISHEK RANJAN (EXECUTIVE ENGINEER) (Executive Engineer)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: Prasoon Kumar, Chief Engineer, bhagalpur (Prasoon Kumar, Chief Engineer, bhagalpur)
Tender Processing Fee: 5900

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections