Tender for Remaining Work of Acoustic Ceiling and Paneling, General ...

The DEPARTMENT OF RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYATS, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Remaining Work of Acoustic Ceiling and Paneling, General Illumination and Effect Lighting System, Stage Furnishing System and Carpeting at Baba Sahib Ambedkar Resource Centre Cum Auditorium in Vikas B... in Sas Nagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DRDP_136999_1 | Ref ID: 116441046). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4110000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 82200.

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Remaining Work of Acoustic Ceiling and Paneling, General Illumination and Effect Lighting System, Stage Furnishing System and Carpeting at Baba Sahib Ambedkar Resource Centre Cum Auditorium in Vikas B...

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2025

Deadline: 01 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116441046

Notice Ref. No.: PRD/SASN/2025/09

Tender Value: ₹ 4110000

Tender EMD: ₹ 82200

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Remaining Work of Acoustic Ceiling and Paneling, General illumination And Effect Lighting System, Stage Furnishing System and Carpeting at Baba Sahib Ambedkar Resource Centre Cum Auditorium in Vikas Bhawan Sector-62 S.A.S Nagar
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Department of Rural Development and Panchayats||Panchayati Raj (Engineering Wing)||Division - S.A.S Nagar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 82, 200
Tender Value in ₹: 41, 10, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections