Tender for Relocation of 125/115 Mm. Dia. With.120 Mtrs. Different A...

The DRINKING WATER AND SANITATION DEPARTMENT (DWSD), GOVT OF JHARKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Relocation of 125/115 Mm. Dia. With.120 Mtrs. Different Average Dtw with Im-Ii Hand Pump 32 Mm Dia. Medium Class Riser Pipe by Dth Rig Machine with 125 Mm. Dia. Blue Upvc Casing Pipe, Const of Platfor... in Basukinath, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DWSD_115126_2 | Ref ID: 143178550). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5226614, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 104600.

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Relocation of 125/115 Mm. Dia. With.120 Mtrs. Different Average Dtw with Im-Ii Hand Pump 32 Mm Dia. Medium Class Riser Pipe by Dth Rig Machine with 125 Mm. Dia. Blue Upvc Casing Pipe, Const of Platfor...

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 17 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143178550

Notice Ref. No.: DWSD/DUMKA-2/SREDT-02/2026-27 3rdCall Dt. 10.06.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 5226614

Tender EMD: ₹ 104600

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Relocation of 125/115 mm. Dia. with.120 mtrs. different average DTW with IM-II Hand Pump 32 mm dia. medium class riser pipe by DTH Rig Machine with 125 mm. dia. Blue UPVC casing pipe, const of platform and drain etc. for the year 2026-27 SREDT/120-2
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: DWSD EinC||DWSD CE DUMKA||DWSD SE Dumka||DWSD EE Div2 Dumka
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Tender
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 04, 600
Tender Value in ₹: 52, 26, 614
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections