Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Reliability Improvement Work by Provision of Iot Based Remote Monitoring System for Atd in Dac-Nlk and Bhta-Okha Section of Rajkot Division.
Posting Date: 14 May 2026
Deadline: 04 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141263518
Notice Ref. No.: DRM-RJT-EL-TRD-26-27-06R1
Tender Value: ₹ 3848098.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 77000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply and installation of IOT based remote monitoring system for continously measuring "X" & "Y" displacements of ATD and ambient temperature to predict breakdown of OHE and facilitate preventive maintenance with 12 months warrantty including Sim card for data transfer. 2 2 2.00 Numbers 76700.00 153400.00 AT Par 153400.00 Description:- User friendly cloud based interface accessible from PC/Mobile with customizable alarms and alerts with one year subscription for upto 250 Nos. of devices.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3848098.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRD
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 13/05/2026 19:02
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 21/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 04/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 77000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections