Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Reliability Improvement of Voice Logging Gate Phone Communication System at all Non- Interlocked Level Crossing Gates over Firozpur Division.
Posting Date: 16 Feb 2026
Deadline: 10 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135943117
Notice Ref. No.: 433-Sig-T-77-25-26
Tender Value: ₹ 4582802.03
Tender EMD: ₹ 91700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning OF MASTER TELEPHONE OF ELECTRONIC LC GATE COMMUNICATION SYSTEM AS PER RDSO SPEC NO. RDSO/SPN/TC/51/2021 (REV 1.0) Amdt-1 OR LATEST (WITH VOICE LOGGING FACILITY) WITH LATEST AMENDMENT. This includes all the necessary stand/mounting arrangements to place the new & existing phone and changeover arrangements for switching between new and existing phone. INSPECTION BY RDSO. 02 2 289.00 Numbers 4001.37 1156395.93 AT Par 1156395.93
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4582802.03
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TELECOM
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 16/02/2026 11:55
Period Of Completion : 3 Months
Bidding Start Date : 24/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 10/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 91700.00
Notice Documents
StandardTenderDocument2022andcorrection_1.pdf
IRGCC2022Allcorrectionslips1-10_compressed.pdf
SPECIALCONDITIONSOFCONTRACTReliabilityimprovementGatework.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections