Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Reliability Improvement through the Provision of Dual Msdac in Dc Track Circuits with Rusty Rail over the Main-Line Section of the Bilaspur Division.
Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026
Deadline: 29 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133218271
Notice Ref. No.: 85-ST-Tender-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 88621342.62
Tender EMD: ₹ 593100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Execution S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Supply of Materials 5136651.32 Above/ Below/P ar 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 5136651.32 AT Par 5136651.32
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 88621342.62
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 06/01/2026 17:45
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 15/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 29/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 593100.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections