Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Reliability Improvement in Signaling System by Means of Repair, Replacement and Restoration of Statcon Electronics India Limited Integrated Power Supply Arrangement over Katihar Division
Posting Date: 25 Nov 2025
Deadline: 17 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 130835656
Notice Ref. No.: KIR-N-2025-K-60
Tender Value: ₹ 5242608.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 104900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Repair, replacement and restoration of Statcon Electronics make Integrated Power Supply system Main over Katihar division as per technical specification. (No= Per IPS per month) 2 A 504.00 Numbers 8878.00 4474512.00 AT Par 4474512.00 Description:- Repair, replacement and restoration of Statcon Electronics make Integrated Power Supply system Mini over Katihar division as per technical specification. (No= Per IPS per month)
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 5242608.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 25/11/2025 14:53
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 03/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 17/12/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 104900.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections