Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Reliability Improvement of Signal and Telecom Assets by Replacement of Defective Cables, Protection of Cables and Painting of S&T Gears at Various Locations Throughout Palakkad Division
Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026
Deadline: 27 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135080686
Notice Ref. No.: J-SG-OT-19-2025-626428
Tender Value: ₹ 18409336.23
Tender EMD: ₹ 242100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of RCC cable markers (Supply of RCC cable markers a s p e r drawing No.CSTE/CN/OFC/1. The lettering on the cable marker shall be "SIG" / "TELE" / "OFC" as per the instructions of Railway representative at site.) as per drawing enclosed 2 051440 10000.00 Metre 64.10 641000.00 44.04 923296.40
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 18409336.23
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNALPGT
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 04/02/2026 17:55
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 27/02/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 242100.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections