Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Reliability Improvement for Replacement of over Due Relays, Leds on Age Cum Condition Basis at Aste-Bdc Section.
Posting Date: 03 Mar 2026
Deadline: 30 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136960754
Notice Ref. No.: SDSTE-RELAY-LED-BDC-26
Tender Value: ₹ 50468296.83
Tender EMD: ₹ 402400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of Q-Series Magnetically Latched Neutral Line Relay (QL1 Type), 11F/4B, 24V DC complete with plug board (base plate), connectors and retaining clips and conforming to BRS- 935A and RDSO Specn.No. IRS: 5-34 & S-23with Amdt. upto date as applicable or latest. The interlocking code for this unit shall be "ABDEG". Inspection authority:- RDSO 2 2 103.00 Numbers 1591.00 163873.00 AT Par 163873.00 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 50468296.83
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 02/03/2026 17:41
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 16/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 30/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 402400.00
Notice Documents
CheckListAnnexItoVIIIUPDATED.pdf
GCCwithCorrectionSlips1to10.pdf
JPO-CABLEDIGGINGWORK-VICINITYOFUNDERGROUNDCABLE-SRDSTESRDEN-C-240124.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections