Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Reliability Improvement by Repair, Restoration, Enhancement / Modification of Telecom Network under Dy.Cste/Network, Nfr, Hq
Posting Date: 19 Feb 2026
Deadline: 12 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136111214
Notice Ref. No.: N-2025-26-13RT-DyCSTE-NW
Tender Value: ₹ 7833751.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 156700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of Thermoshrink Jointing Kit:TSF-1 as per TS-A1. 2 2 20.00 Numbers 1000.00 20000.00 AT Par 20000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 7833751.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TELE
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 18/02/2026 18:03
Period Of Completion : 365 Days
Bidding Start Date : 26/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 12/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 156700.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections