Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Reliability, Improvement of Quad Cable Performance for Upgradation of Telecom Infrastructure in K.K. Ii Line of Wat Division.
Posting Date: 05 Jul 2025
Deadline: 25 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 122114635
Notice Ref. No.: REL_IMP_QUAD_CABLE_KK-II
Tender Value: ₹ 19510695.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 247600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of Steel Apparatus case 'Half Size' as per Drg.No.S&T/CON/BBS/92/90 with 'E' type lock & Key. Ward No. 32. Inspection by RITES. 2 2 450.00 Numbers 6143.00 2764350.00 AT Par 2764350.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 19510695.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TELECOM
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 04/07/2025 16:09
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 11/07/2025
Closing Date Time : 25/07/2025 17:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 247600.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27.04.22_compressed.pdf
CORRECTIONSLIP-1FORGCC2022.pdf
CORRECTIONSLIPNO-2FORGCC2022_compressed.pdf
CORRECTIONSLIPNO3FORGCC2022_compressed.pdf
CORRECTIONSLIPNO4FORGCC2022.pdf
CORRECTIONSLIPNO5FORGCC2022_compressed.pdf
CORRECTIONSLIPNO6FORGCC2022_compressed.pdf
CORRECTIONSLIPNO7FORGCC2022.pdf
CORRECTIONSLIPNO8FORGCC2022.pdf
CORRECTIONSLIPNO9FORGCC2022.pdf
TENDERDOCUMENTRELIABILITYIMPROVEMENT6QUADCABLEKK-IIPDF_compressed1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections