Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Reliability Improvement by Provision of Outsourcing of the Part Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning in Connection with Work for Repair and Maintenance of Outdoor/Indoor Telecommunication G...
Posting Date: 17 Oct 2025
Deadline: 13 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 128351016
Notice Ref. No.: DRM-RJT-25-26-SnT-E-11
Tender Value: ₹ 15937230.09
Tender EMD: ₹ 229700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Reliability improvement by provision of Outsourcing of the part supply, installation, testing and commissioning in connection with work for repair and maintenance of outdoor/indoor telecommunication gears over Rajkot division.
Double Walled Corrugated (DWC) HDPE Pipe with associated collars etc. as per RDSO Speciï¬cation No. RDSO/SPN/204/2011 or latest anti-rodent & anti-oxidant and non flame propagating type in 6 meters straight length and of size 120 mm outer die, & 103.5 mm inner dia. (The manufacturers, suppliers must produce valid IS license and should be certiï¬ed under ISO 9000 and shall submit copy of certiï¬cate). One of the following coupling arrangements should also be supplied with each pipe as per the site requirement. 1)Suitable snap ï¬t coupler with rubber 1)Ring 2)Spacers 3)Tees 4)Bend, 5)End-cap (The total quantity of above items is equal to no. of pipes supplied.) DWC pipe shall be marked at every 1 mtr length in such a way that manufacturer's name, vender name and year of manufacture can be easily identified 2 2 48.00 Numbers 1279.44 61413.12 AT Par 61413.12
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 15937230.09
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SRDSTE/RJT
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 16/10/2025 18:39
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 30/10/2025
Closing Date Time : 13/11/2025 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 229700.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections