Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Reliability Improvement by Providing Automatic Media Change over Facility of Ufsbi Deltron Make.
Posting Date: 01 Jan 2025
Deadline: 24 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 112545312
Notice Ref. No.: SDSTE-UFSBI-DEL-24-25
Tender Value: ₹ 3510588.80
Tender EMD: ₹ 70200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Kit suitable to work with UFSBI as per RDSO/SPN/147/2005 or latest and as per IRS : S- 105/2012 Ver.0 with Latest amendment. (a) Automatic Media Changeover of modems working onredundant channels for data transmission on OfC/ Quad/Microwave Radio (any twomedia) = 1 pair (b) Secondary modem for UFSBI for use withsecondary media OFC/Qd=1 pair. (c)Type C & D power line (VF24 AC/DC-02 Nos. V20C/3PH 150V-2 nos) &Data line SPD (MDP 4D/5T-2 nos) comprising suitable to work with 1pair UFSBI= 1 set (d) Power Monitor& soft start unit PMSS-1 pair. Inspection : Consignee 2 2 16.00 Set 11341.92 181470.72 AT Par 181470.72 Above/ Below/Par
Contract Type : Works
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3510588.80
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 01/01/2025 16:21
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 10/01/2025
Closing Date Time : 24/01/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : -
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 70200.00
Notice Documents
CheckListAnnexItoVIIIUPDATED.pdf
ColouredFinal_GCC_April-22_pdf_27.04.22_1.pdf
JPO-CABLEDIGGINGWORK-VICINITYOFUNDERGROUNDCABLE-SRDSTESRDEN-C-240124.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections