Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Reliability Improvement of the Power Supply System of Signalling Gears and Data Logger Servers in the Mumbai Division.
Posting Date: 13 May 2026
Deadline: 12 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141160353
Notice Ref. No.: CR-BB-SNT-SOUTH-2026-45
Tender Value: ₹ 35935518.30
Tender EMD: ₹ 718700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of PVC flexible copper cable single core, multistrand 1x2.5 Sq.mm (50 conductor each diameter 0.25 +/- 0.01) as per IS 694/2010. with latest amendment if any with insulation thickness of 0.70 mm nominal conductor resistance 7.98 ohms/km and test parameters are as per IRS (S) 76/89 (Amd.3)or latest. 02 011300 3.00 Kilometre 177112.00 531336.00 18.00 626976.48
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 35935518.30
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SOUTH
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 12/05/2026 17:18
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 29/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 12/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 718700.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections