Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Reliability Improvement of Level Crossing Gate & Emergency Communication in Ljn Division.
Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026
Deadline: 25 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145876727
Notice Ref. No.: 60of2026
Tender Value: ₹ 22256470.25
Tender EMD: ₹ 445100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of Station Telephone Unit (Master Telephone) of electronic L.C. Gate Telephone System, with Voice recorder & Surge Protection & Line Connection Unit / Circuit as per RDSO Spec No. RDSO/SPN/TC/51-2021 (Rev.-1.0) with latest amendment Inspection- RDSO 2 2 220.00 Numbers 4425.00 973500.00 AT Par 973500.00 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 22256470.25
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : LJN DIV
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 24/07/2026 18:12
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 11/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 25/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 445100.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections