Tender for Reliability Improvement of Earthing and Bonding Arrangeme...

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Reliability Improvement of Earthing and Bonding Arrangement for S&T Gears in Dhanbad Division. in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SG-664-01-Sig-2025-26 | Ref ID: 117300080). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2150343.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 43000.00.

The tender is published on 06 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Reliability Improvement of Earthing and Bonding Arrangement for S&T Gears in Dhanbad Division.

Posting Date: 06 Apr 2025

Deadline: 28 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117300080

Notice Ref. No.: SG-664-01-Sig-2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 2150343.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 43000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply & installation of exothermic weld in earth strip and other side with lug teightened through Nut-bolt, with supply of 1 x 16 Sq mm Green multi strand copper power wire as per IS: 2465/1984 and IS:694:2010 or latest, 101 conductor each dia 0.45 +/- 0.01 with insulation thickness of 1.2 mm and nominal conductor resistance of 1.127 ohms/km and test parameter as per RDSO Specn.No.IRS:S- 76/89(Amnd.3), copper Lug 16 sq mm both side,, 16 sq mm cables will be laid normally on layer of soft earth under the floor . The cutting to be filled and finished with cement/concrete, and plastering. The wire will be laid in suitable PVC pipe and this work is to be executed as per directions of Railway engineer at site as per extent practice on NCR. Inspection- Consignee " 2 a 1300.00 Metre 317.34 412542.00 AT Par 412542.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2150343.00
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER SIG
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 05/04/2025 19:58
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 14/04/2025
Closing Date Time : 28/04/2025 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 43000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections