Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Reliability Improvement of Block Working by Augmentation of Additional Ofc in Longer Block Sections of Ljn Division
Posting Date: 31 May 2026
Deadline: 16 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142380722
Notice Ref. No.: 42of2026
Tender Value: ₹ 57027366.41
Tender EMD: ₹ 1140600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Final location survey of cable route and ï¬nal preparation of route plan as per code of practice for installation & commissioning of optic ï¬ber & Quad cable system (STT/FO/1 issued by RDSO, Lucknow) including supply of ï¬nal cable route plan giving all necessary details in 5 No. hard bound copies on white bond paper of A3 size. As per item no 1 of Technical speciï¬cation attached. Inspection: Consignee and officer in charge of the work. 2 2 2600.00 Metre 32.19 83694.00 AT Par 83694.00 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 57027366.41
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : LJN DIV
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 22/05/2026 17:43
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 02/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 16/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1140600.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections