Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Reliability and Safety Improvement Works at Leftover Engineering Level Crossings with Mini Ips & Elds in D Route over Palakkad Division
Posting Date: 01 May 2026
Deadline: 22 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140489715
Notice Ref. No.: J-SG-OT-07-2026-652102
Tender Value: ₹ 20141599.10
Tender EMD: ₹ 402800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Testing and commissioning the RRI/PI signalling installations jointly with the Railway representative at site at the stations/ LC gates covered under various schedules of the Contract and ensuring that all the signalling gears are installed and adjusted as per the existing rules. The work also involves supply of required number of bound registers with good quality papers with all updated details of cable meggering, relays, batteries, block joints, route cancellation, relay room key entries, block instrument key, earth resistance etc., and handing over to Railways. (Supply of 'As mades' is not covered in this schedule)."Testing and commissioning of LC gates 2 031040 10.00 Numbers 28118.51 281185.10 AT Par 281185.10
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 20141599.10
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNALPGT
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 30/04/2026 12:45
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 08/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 22/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 402800.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections