Tender for Release Bearing, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #21)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Release Bearing, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #21) in Alwar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7933773 | Ref ID: 147506561).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fuel Filter, Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fuel Filter, Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Release Bearing, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147506561

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7933773

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RELEASE BEARING
BOQ Title: Fuel Filter, Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499
BOQ Title: Fuel Filter, Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499
Item Title: Release Bearing
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-08-2026 10:00 AM
End Date: 29-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: FUEL FILTER
GeMARPTS Searched: Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Wheel Worm, Segregation Cart as per IS 2431, IS 4184, Flap Wheel, Recirculating chiller Searched String: ENGINE OIL FILTER Marine Engine Oil, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Oil Filter Cartridges, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automot...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections