Tender for Relay Testing, Qty: 50 EACH, (BOQ Item #6)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Relay Testing, Qty: 50 EACH, (BOQ Item #6) in Sangrur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7637655 | Ref ID: 142930425). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 57820.

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Equipment Testing at Sangrur Ird, Relay Testing Educational Kit Transformer Turns Ratio Test Set (BHEL) Transformer Oil BDV Test Set category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Equipment Testing at Sangrur Ird, Relay Testing Educational Kit Transformer Turns Ratio Test Set (BHEL) Transformer Oil BDV Test Set Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Relay Testing, Qty: 50 EACH, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2026

Deadline: 18 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142930425

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7637655

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 57820

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: All item specification as per BOQ, SOJ and tender document
BOQ Title: Electrical Equipment Testing at Sangrur Ird, Relay Testing Educational Kit Transformer Turns Ratio Test Set (BHEL) Transformer Oil BDV Test Set
Item Title: Relay Testing
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 08-06-2026 8:08 PM
End Date: 18-06-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 57820
BOQ Title: ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT TESTING AT SANGRUR IRD
GeMARPTS Searched: Testing of Water Quality, Air Quality Monitoring Service, Hiring of Third-Party Inspection Agency, Maintenance and Pigging Service for Oil and Gas Pipelines, Cylinder Maintenance and Handling Service, Leasing in of Commercial Properties Searched String: TRANSFORMER OIL FILTRATION (1270 Ltrs/Year) Ca...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections