Tender for Relay testing kit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #24)

The DEPARTMENT OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND INDUSTRIAL TRAINING, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Relay testing kit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #24) in -, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6799047 | Ref ID: 128581413). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 21 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechanical and Electrical Engineering Lab equipments and Furniture, Computerised Wheel Balancer Executive Table (V3) Relay Testing Educational Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechanical and Electrical Engineering Lab equipments and Furniture, Computerised Wheel Balancer Executive Table (V3) Relay Testing Educational Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Relay testing kit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 21 Oct 2025

Deadline: 05 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128581413

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6799047

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electrical Power Lab
BOQ Title: Mechanical and Electrical Engineering Lab equipments and Furniture, Computerised Wheel Balancer Executive Table (V3) Relay Testing Educational Kit
Item Title: Relay testing kit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-10-2025 12:02 PM
End Date: 05-11-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15000
BOQ Title: Mechanical and Electrical Engineering Lab equipments and Furniture
GeMARPTS Searched: 2), Hight Voltage Detector, Laboratory Desiccator (V2), High Voltage Probe, PVC Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheath as per IS 694, Current Voltage Measuring Module, Capacitive Voltage Transformer (DTL), Residual Voltage Transformer (PSPCL), Pressure Calibrator Searched String...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections